Politique de confidentialité

We select informations in order to use them for possible transactions you may have with our store. Furthermore so as to send you information and offers for promotional purposes. After you complete submitting the form, we will proceed to questions or specific operations that we use for the products and by using automated applications such as measurement applications delete, register, approaches, interpret, subtract, transfer, change , recovery, use. We may use your personal data in order to give you offers and other information. “Chiosummer.com” recognizes the importance of the issue of security of electronic transactions and has taken all the necessary measures to ensure maximum security. All information related to the personal data of the users, is secured as confidential. It is ensured that only authorized employees have access to the transaction information which will be specifically identified, and only when necessary, (eg for the processing of transactions) in the context of the contract under preparation. The personal data declared in our electronic accommodation under the trademark “AMALIA CITY ROOMS” are considered confidential, and are used exclusively by it or its affiliated companies, in order to support, promote and execute the transaction. However, you should be aware that, in this case, these legal and / or natural persons will process your personal data solely for the purpose of providing services to us and not for their own benefit, acting as processors. You may exercise, as the case may be, the following rights: the right of access (to find out what data we process for you, why and their recipients), the right of correction (to correct any deficiencies or inaccuracies in your data, the right of deletion (deletion from our files, but if their processing is no longer necessary or is not required by law), the right of limitation of processing (in case of questioning the accuracy of the data, etc.)the right portability (receive your data in a structured and commonly used format ). You also have the right to object, apart from the data whose processing is necessary for the execution of the contract / order and the data for which you have given us your explicit consent to the processing. These rights are charged free for you by sending a relevant letter or e-mail to our company, unless they are repeated frequently and due to volume have administrative costs for us, in which case you will be charged the relevant costs. If you exercise any of these rights, we will take all possible measures to satisfy your request within thirty (30) days of receiving the relevant request, after informing you either of its satisfaction or of the objective reasons that prevent the his satisfaction. Legal and natural persons cooperating with Chiosummer.com have the right to process the personal data that Chiosummer.com users submit to it only to the extent that is absolutely necessary to provide support to Chiosummer.com. The customer’s commands and orders will be archived by the company and will be kept in its file for as long as required by the current legislation on keeping books and records by craftsmen. In addition, your orders, commands and purchasing contracts may be archived until the time limit for any relevant claims has expired. For any issue regarding the processing of your data you can contact our offices by phone 2271025113. Also, you always reserve the right to contact the Personal Data Protection Authority, which can accept the submission of relevant complaints either in writing form in its protocol (Kifissias 1-3, PC 115 23, Athens) or electronically ( www.dpa.gr). Service operation The custodial company reserves the right to modify and / or temporarily or permanently discontinue part or all of the services of www.chiosummer.com with or without notice to users / members as well as the right to discontinue the use of his / her personal accounts access to its services and / or terminate the distribution of its content to users / members who believe that they have violated the spirit of these terms of use. The custodial company also reserves the right to unilaterally modify , at any time and without notice, the content and information contained on the website www.chiosummer.com and related to the products available through it.